Division 4 All-State

The 2020 Associated Press Division 4 boys basketball All-State team as selected by a panel of Michigan sports writers.

Player of the Year

Da’Jion Humphrey, Southfield Christian, Sr.

 

 

(Photo by JEFF HAYNES/AFP via Getty Images)

 

First-Team All-State

Da’Jion Humphrey, Southfield Christian, Sr.

Blake Goodman, Novi Christian Academy, Jr.

Joseph Kimmerer, Hale, Sr.

Blake Cassidy, Pellston, Sr.

Jack Stefanski, Frankfort, Jr.

Chase Ingersoll, Fife Lake Forest Area, Sr.

Ashton Janke, Dollar Bay, Sr.

Nick Edington, Pickford, Sr.

Jared Dugener, Muskegon Catholic Central, Sr.

Conor Gausselin, Battle Creek St. Philip, Sr.

Brendan Busch, Will Carleton Academy, Sr.

 

Coach of the Year

Clennie Brundidge, Southfield Christian

Second-Team All-State

Nolan Julio, Marine City Cardinal Mooney, Sr.

Brady Titus, Tri-unity Christian, So.

Brett LaFord, Carney-Nadeau, Sr.

Noah Rheker, Southfield Christian, Sr.

Johnathan Blackwell, Novi Christian Academy, Fr.

James Felton, Lansing Christian, Sr.

Coach of the Year

Dave Lester, Kingston

 

 

 

(Photo by Jeremy Ng/Getty Images)

 

 

Honorable Mention

Larry DeDalis, Marine City Cardinal Mooney; Brady Hunter, Gaylord St. Mary’s; Gavin Miller, Leland; Taylor Bennett, Onekama; Kyle Mikolajczak, Manistee Catholic Central; Shawn Bramer, Lake Leelanau St. Mary; Anthony Beccaria, Brethren; Nic Wedeven, Holland Calvary; Cole Shiels, Britton-Deerfield; Jaden Borseth, Ewen-Trout Creek; Luke Gorzinski, North Central; Tyler Sundling, Rapid River; Davin Hill, Dollar Bay; Zach Gross, Brimley; Zach Englund, Mid-Peninsula; Noah Gorzinski, North Central; Carson Betz, Bellevue; Collin Coburn, Martin; Jason Jergens, Marcellus Howardsville Christian; Luke Predum, Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart Academy; Zach Wentworth, Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart Academy; Trey Follis, Camden-Frontier; Evan Akkashian, Bloomfield Hills Roeper; Michael McGrath, Clarkston Everest Collegiate; Evan Neff, Kingston; Nathan Walker, Webberville; Carter Pline, Fowler; Drew Hess, Mio; Sam Buckingham, Saginaw Nouvel; Ethan Tornga, Ellsworth; Tyler Gellis, Boyne Falls; Brock Broderick, Traverse City Christian; Ja’Marion Fricks, International Academy of Flint; Grant Gehringer, Bay City All Saints; Logan Heath, Merrill; Marco Saenz de Lacuesta, Kingston.

© 2020 Associated Press. All Rights Reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten, or redistributed.

Comments

Leave a Reply